Staff Directory

PreK


Amy Adcock
Jessica McBeth


Amy Adcock Jessica McBeth

     

Kindergarten


Michele Slusher
Shareen Staples
Courtney Pragel
Michele Slusher Shareen Staples Courtney Pragel
     
Christina Simmons
Jenn Sego


Christina Simmons Jenn Sego

     

First Grade


Ashlee Guth
Neely Embree
Ashley Shrom
Ashlee Guth Neely Embree Ashley Shrom
     
Jennifer McDonald
Kim Curtis
Megan Fontenelle
Jennifer McDonald Kim Curtis Megan Fontenelle
     

Second Grade


Jennifer Harris
Terrilyn Noblin
Kristi Sykes
Jennifer Harris Terrilyn Noblin Kristi Sykes
     


Angelia Weeks
Rebecca Lee
Angelia Weeks Rebecca Lee

     

Third Grade


Sydney Rawls
Katie Jubenville
Heather Konyar
Sydney Rawls Katie Jubenville Heather Konyar
     
Amy Oliver
tricia O'Connell


Amy Oliver Tricia O'Connell


     

Fourth Grade


Elizabeth Truesdell
Ashlee Head
Susannah O’Brien
Elizabeth Truesdell Ashlee Walker Susannah O'Brien
     
Kaitlyn Ashby




Kaitlyn Ashby

     

Fifth Grade


Matt Clarady
Correy Brown
Anita Morton
Matt Clarady Correy Brown Anita Morton
     
Katherine Tennant




Katherine Tennant

     

Sixth Grade


Olivia Amos
Chick Knitter
Clint Staggs
Olivia Amos Chick Knitter Clint Staggs
     

Special Area


Lynn Tate
Brennan King
Placeholder
Lynn Tate Brennan King Sarah Golden
PE PE Music



Placeholder
Sayward Ratliff
Beverly Sanford
Jessica Scruggs Sayward Ratliff Beverly Sanford
Music Art Library



Resource Departments


Kendra Eller
Tammie Kee
Jennifer Burks
Kendra Eller Tammie Kee Jennifer Burks
Academic Interventionist Academic Interventionist School Counselor



Tamara Cosby
Carey Horton
Christy Moore
Tamara Cosby Carey Horton Christy Moore
Gifted ESL ESL



Placeholder
Latoya Beard
Ashley Herod
Casey Brasher Latoya Beard Ashley Herod
School Psychologist Social Work Special Education



Lara Clementi
Katelynn King
Cindy Ferguson
Lara Clementi Katelyn King Cindy Ferguson
Special Education Speech Education Speech Therapist



Support Staff


Aisha Weatherford
Sherry Givens
Amanda Courteaux
Aisha Weatherford Sherry Givens Amanda Courteaux
Attendance Bookkeeper Cafe Manager



Becky Galinat
Megan Morgan
Emily Sutherland
Becky Galinat Meagan Morgan Emily Sutherland
ESP Director Nurse Office



Summer Bowman
Heather Lloyd
Austin Ernst
Summer Bowman Heather Lloyd Austin Ernst
Office Office
SRO