Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Amy Adcock

Amy Adcock
PreK

Taylor Alsup

Taylor Alsup
ESP Director

Monica Amos

Monica Amos
6th Grade

Olivia Amos-Wordlaw

Olivia Amos-Wordlaw
6th Grade

Ashlie Archer

Ashlie Archer
District Sub Nurse

Kaitlyn Ashby

Kaitlyn Ashby
4th Grade

Latoya Beard

Latoya Beard
Social Worker

Summer Bowman

Summer Bowman
Office

Casey Brasher

Casey Brasher
Psychologist

Morgan Brotan

Morgan Brotan
4th Grade

Correy Brown

Correy Brown
5th Grade

Jennifer Burks

Jennifer Burks
Counselor

Matt Clarady

Matt Clarady
5th Grade

Lara Clementi

Lara Clementi
Special Education

Amanda Courteaux

Amanda Courteaux
Cafe Manager

Heather Curry

Heather Curry
3rd Grade

Kim Curtis

Kim Curtis
Kindergarten

Heather Dean

Heather Dean
2nd Grade

Jessica Downs

Jessica Downs
PreK

Kendra Eller

Kendra Eller
Academic Interventionist

Tracy Faulk

Tracy Faulk
Attendance

Derek Fuqua

Derek Fuqua
Kindergarten

Kendra Gatewood

Kenda Gatewood
5th Grade

Jan Gillum

Jan Gillum
PreK

Sherry Givens

Sherry Givens
Bookkeeper

Sarah Golden

Sarah Golden
Music

Jennifer Harris

Jennifer Harris
2nd Grade

Kirtsie Hayes

Kirtsie Hayes
Special Education

Sidney Herbert

Sidney Herbert
2nd Grade

Ashley Herod

Ashley Herod
Special Education
 

Jessica Hixson

Jessica Hixson
PreK

Carey Horton

Carey Horton
ELL

Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson
Coach/Intervention

Tammie Kee

Tammie Kee
Academic Interventionist

Brennan King

Brennan King
PE

Gina LaCivita

Gina LaCivita
PreK

Heather Lloyd

Heather Lloyd
Office

Keira Logan

Keira Logan
Kindergarten

Kim Margetjak

Kim Margetjak
Library

Jennifer McDonald

Jennifer McDonald
Kindergarten

Nayeli McUmber

Nayeli McUmber
Family Liaison/Translator

Christopher Mitchell

Christopher Mitchell
SRO

Christy Moore

Christy Moore
ELL

Anita Morton

Anita Morton
5th Grade

Ashlee Nebel

Ashlee Nebel
1st Grade

Susannah O'Brien

Susannah O'Brien
4th Grade

Amy Oliver

Amy Oliver
3rd Grade

Katelyn Peters

Katelyn Peters
Special Education

Sydney Rawls

Sydney Rawls
3rd Grade

Austin Reed

Austin Reed
SRO

Brice Reed

Brice Reed
Special Education

Jessica Scruggs

Jessica Scruggs
Music

Casey Sims

Casey Sims
Kindergarten

Shareen Staples

Shareen Staples
Kindergarten

Stephanie Stavanoga

Stephanie Stavanoga
Behavior Specialist

Emily Sutherland

Emily Sutherland
Office

Kristi Sykes

Kristi Sykes
2nd Grade

Lynn Tate

Lynn Tate
PE

Katherine Tennant

Katherine Tennant
1st Grade

Leslie Thomas

Leslie Thomas
5th Grade

Jenae Todd

Jenae Todd
1st Grade

Rachael Tompkins

Rachael Tompkins
Speech

Elizabeth Truesdell

Elizabeth Truesdell
4th Grade

Renessa Turner

Renessa Turner
1st Grade

Ashlee Walker

Ashlee Walker
4th Grade

Sara Walker

Sara Walker
Nursing Supervisor

Ashlee Watts

Ashlee Watts
Nurse

Jennifer Whitlow

Jennifer Whitlow
Academic Coach

Amie Womack

Amie Womack
3rd Grade